Dennis Hopper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Died: May 29, 2010

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper's Unreleased Final Film Raises Nearly $100K on Kickstarter

Dennis Hopper's final film may see the light of day thanks to a Kickstarter campaign. As of Tuesday, fans had pledged more than $90,000 towards The Last Film Festival, a comedy that stars the late actor as a Hollywood producer whose latest flop has b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Dennis Hopper crazy in CRASH?
04:50 — Gina DiNunno interviews CRASH's Dennis Hopper about the mental state of his character, and international recognition for his art.|Crash|Dennis Hopper| (more…)
Dennis Hopper's Storytime
00:58 — Did you know Dennis Hopper is an explosives expert? The actor talks to Hollywood 411 about sitting inside a circle of dynamite while it ignites.|Denni (more…)
Party Patrol: Dennis Hopper's Art
01:17 — Party Patrol: Dennis Hopper debuts his art at the GStar Raw Party, featuring Pink, Samantha Ronson, Jackie Warner and Maria Bello.|Anthony LaPaglia|De (more…)
Speed's on Pop All Month Long
00:20 — Keanu Reeves, Dennis Hopper, Sandra Bullock, a big ol' bus and some old-school telephone technology. Speed's on Pop all month long. Check the schedule (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 12:45pm
Speed IFC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Mon Jan 23 11:30pm
Jesus' Son FLIXe

A tattered druggie (Billy Crudup) encounters a slew of colorful characters while taking a soul-searching voyage in the early 1970s. Michelle: Samantha Morton. Wayne: Denis Leary. Georgie: Frank Black. Mira: Holly Hunter. Bill: Dennis Hopper. John Smith: Wi (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Jan 24 11:30am
Giant TCM

Best Picture based on the Edna Ferber bestseller about Texas cattlemen, oil, troubled romances and racial injustice chronicles the lives of one proud family from the 1930s to the '50s. James Dean's final film; George Stevens won a Best Director Oscar.

I’ll Watch244 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Dennis Hopper
Stars Gather for Dennis Hopper Memorial

Jack Nicholson and Val Kilmer were among those who attended Dennis Hopper's memorial Mass on Wednesd…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the¬†Easy Rider¬†director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

James Cromwell, Gregory Itzin, Sarah Clarke
24's Best Villains

Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) is one heck of a CTU agent. Unfortunately, this superagent has encoun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper
  • Birth Place: Dodge City, KS
  • Died: May 29, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters