Dennis Hopper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Died: May 29, 2010

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper's Unreleased Final Film Raises Nearly $100K on Kickstarter

Dennis Hopper's final film may see the light of day thanks to a Kickstarter campaign. As of Tuesday, fans had pledged more than $90,000 towards The Last Film Festival, a comedy that stars the late actor as a Hollywood producer whose latest flop has b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Velvet - Trailer
01:43 — Beneath the surface of small-town serenity lies a dark domain where innocence dare not tread and unpredictability is the norm. It is the haunting real (more…)
The Last Film Festival - Official Trailer
02:15 — There are over 4,000 film festivals around the world. Where would you go if your film was turned down by 3,999 of them? When an obscure film festival (more…)
Alpha and Omega - Trailer
02:27 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:58 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 3 6:20am
EDtv STARZ

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sat Dec 3 9:45am
Knockaround Guys IFC

“Goodfellas” knockoff follows young wannabe mobsters from Brooklyn to a small Montana town ruled by a crooked sheriff (Tom Noonan). Barry Pepper heads the young guns, who also include Vin Diesel and Seth Green. Written and directed by Brian Koppelman a (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Dec 4 12:56am
EDtv STARZ

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Dennis Hopper
Stars Gather for Dennis Hopper Memorial

Jack Nicholson and Val Kilmer were among those who attended Dennis Hopper's memorial Mass on Wednesd…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the Easy Rider director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

James Cromwell, Gregory Itzin, Sarah Clarke
24's Best Villains

Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) is one heck of a CTU agent. Unfortunately, this superagent has encoun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper
  • Birth Place: Dodge City, KS
  • Died: May 29, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky