Dennis Hopper Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Birthday: May 17, 1936, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
EDtvNew SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Hoosiers ENCRe

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Hoosiers ENCRe

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:00am
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:55pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Sat Mar 7 4:15pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Sat Mar 7 11:35pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Tue Mar 10 8:00am
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:20pm
Black Widow HBOSGe

A Justice Department statistician (Debra Winger) tries to prove that a widow (Theresa Russell) has killed her husbands for their money. Paul: Sami Frey. Ben: Dennis Hopper. William: Nicol Williamson. Bruce: Terry O'Quinn. Directed by Bob Rafelson.

Tue Mar 10 5:00pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Mar 12 9:10am
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Thu Mar 12 9:55pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Fri Mar 13 10:30am
Hoosiers ENCRe

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Fri Mar 13 6:00pm
Hoosiers ENCRe

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Sat Mar 14 1:50am
Hoosiers ENCRe

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop