Dennis HopperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Birthday: May 17, 1936, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcome…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Kat…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:10pm
Speed STARZ

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Tue Feb 3 3:00am
Blue Velvet SUNDe

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

Fri Feb 6 10:45am
Cool Hand Luke SUNDe

Best Actor nominee Paul Newman gives one of the best performances of his career in this prison drama about a defiant loner doing time in a Southern penal camp, where escape is futile and punishment sadistic. George Kennedy won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop