Dennis Hopper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Birthday: May 17, 1936, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Dennis Hopper
Stars Gather for Dennis Hopper Memorial

Jack Nicholson and Val Kilmer were among those who attended Dennis Hopper's memorial Mass on Wednesd…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the¬†Easy Rider¬†director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

James Cromwell, Gregory Itzin, Sarah Clarke
24's Best Villains

Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) is one heck of a CTU agent. Unfortunately, this superagent has encoun…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:25am
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:35am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)