Dennis Haysbert Celebrity Watchlist

It's not surprising that this commanding actor has played a striking number of athletes. The defensive end on his high-school football team, Haysbert turned down multiple sports scholarships in order to study at the American Academy of Dramatic Art. But he… (more)

Birth Name: Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sin City: A Dame To Kill For - Trailer
01:13 — Co-directors Robert Rodriguez and Frank Miller reunite to bring Miller's visually stunning “Sin City” graphic novels back to the screen in FRANK MILLE (more…)
Sin City: A Dame To Kill For - Trailer
02:22 — Co-directors Robert Rodriguez and Frank Miller reunite to bring Miller's visually stunning “Sin City” graphic novels back to the screen in FRANK MILLE (more…)
The Unit Season 2
THE UNIT is an action drama that follows a covert team of Special Forces operatives as they risk their lives on undercover missions around the globe, (more…)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Bureau Trailer
00:38 — Captain Holt calls on a friend to help with a heist.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 2:30pm
Waiting to Exhale VH1

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

I’ll Watch401 Watching
Fri Apr 29 7:05pm
Breach HBOSGe

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Apr 30 3:00pm
Absolute Power POP

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Rainn Wilson
Fox Orders Hart Hanson's Backstrom to Series

Fox has given a 13-episode series order to Bones creator Hart Hanson's crime show Backstrom, TVGuide…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping: Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Rainn Wilson
Pilot Season: Rainn Wilson Lands Lead in CBS Drama from Bones Creator

Rainn Wilson has signed on for his first post-Office gig. The actor has landed the title role in CBS…

Taylor Lautner
VIDEO: Taylor Lautner Spoofs NFL Lockout in Funny or Die Clip

The NFL may be in a lockout, but some of the league's biggest stars joined Taylor Lautner to spoof t…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Susan Sarandon to Present at SAG Awards on Sunday

Tina Fey, Susan Sarandon, Taye Diggs, Dennis Haysbert and Donald Sutherland will be among the presen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Dexter Haysbert
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »