Dennis Haysbert Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's not surprising that this commanding actor has played a striking number of athletes. The defensive end on his high-school football team, Haysbert turned down multiple sports scholarships in order to study at the American Academy of Dramatic Art. But he… (more)

Birth Name: Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (550 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2013
Host
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2004
Guest
2004
Voice
2004
Narrator
2003
Voice
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1984
Actor
1981
Actor
1979