Dennis Franz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlachta

Birth Place: Maywood, IL

Birthday: October 28, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Code

Ask Matt: Chicago Code, Castle, Fringe and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I really like the new show The Chicago Code; I am from Chicago and also love the fact that it is shot on location here. My only issue with the show is Jennifer Beals' H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Body Double - Official Trailer
01:26 — While house-sitting, an unemployed Hollywood actor witnesses the murder of a beautiful neighbor. Lots of stylish sex and violence!
Popeye (Trailer 1) - Official Trailer
00:41 — Williams actually resembles the spinach-munching sailor in this live action romp that resembles a cartoon. Screenplay by noted satirist Jules Feiffer!
Popeye
01:14 — Popeye first appeared in a 1929 daily comic strip called Thimble Theater by Elsie Segar and caught the country by storm. Popeye had nothing but his wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 4:45am
The Package TMC

An Army officer tries to stop an assassination attempt on a Soviet premier.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Wed May 4 2:25pm
Die Hard 2 STZEN

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Thu May 5 12:10am
Die Hard 2 STZEN

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch460 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The cast of <EM>Hill Street Blues</EM>
I've been thinking of Hill ...

Question: I've been thinking of Hill Street Blues lately and it is driving me nuts that I can't reme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlachta
  • Birth Place: Maywood, IL
  • Birthday: October 28, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor