Dennis Franz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlachta

Birth Place: Maywood, IL

Birthday: October 28, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Appearing
2004
Narrator
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Voice
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
Actor