Dennis Franz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlachta

Birth Place: Maywood, IL

Birthday: October 28, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Code
Ask Matt: Chicago Code, Castle, Fringe and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I really like the…

The cast of <EM>Hill Street Blues</EM>
I've been thinking of Hill ...

Question: I've been thinking of Hill Street Blues lately and it is driving me nuts that I can't reme…

NYPD Blue Hunk's Farewell

When NBC's tween-comedy Saved by the Bell was expelled in 1994, Mark-Paul Gosselaar (then best known…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV Mustaches

Check out our carefully groomed list of awesome mustache-wearers

The Toughest TV Cops

See how the star of TNT's Dark Blue stacks up against these top cops

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Die Hard 2 STARZ

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

Fri Apr 3 8:35am
Die Hard 2 STARZ

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

Mon Apr 6 8:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer Badman(Season 6, Episode 9) FXX

A baby sitter accuses Homer of sexual harassment. Dennis Franz has a voice cameo. Other voices include Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden.