Dennis Franz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlachta

Birth Place: Maywood, IL

Birthday: October 28, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Code
Ask Matt: Chicago Code, Castle, Fringe and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I really…

The cast of <EM>Hill Street Blues</EM>
I've been thinking of Hill ...

Question: I've been thinking of Hill Street Blues lately and it is driving me nuts that I…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Die Hard 2 AMC

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Mon Mar 16 8:35am
The Player MAX

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Wed Mar 18 2:30am
Die Hard 2 AMC

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop