Denise Van Outen Celebrity Watchlist

Denise Van Outen

A British bombshell who made her name as a lively presenter on the popular morning series The Big Breakfast, Van Outen also wowed her countrymen with her sexy turn as Roxie the merry murderess in the West End production of Chicago, a part she reprised on B… (more)

Birth Name: Denise Outen

Birth Place: Basildon, Essex, England

Birthday: May 27, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, TV host, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Ream All About It
46:51 — The Only Way is Essex cast re-live the best moments and talk openly about how it feels to have their real lives played out in front of millions, what (more…)
Season 7 Trailer
00:30 — Essex is full of surprises and the start of this new series does not disappoint. Find out what’s new this season as we get all the latest drama and go (more…)
Season 3 Trailer
00:25 — Essex is back for Season 3, on on Hulu!
Trailer
00:27 — Welcome to the glamorous world of Essex, where viewers get a chance to delve into the real lives of some of the most posh people around.

Details

  • Birth Name: Denise Outen
  • Birth Place: Basildon, Essex, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, TV host, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting