Denise Richards Celebrity Watchlist

The former fashion model was propelled into the spotlight as a gung-ho soldier in the blockbuster Starship Troopers. A scene-stealing part as a manipulative rich girl in Wild Things followed and led to her role as a Bond babe in The World Is Not Enough. Sh… (more)

Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards

Birth Place: Downers Grove, IL

Birthday: February 17, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen's Father's Day Tribute to Denise Richards: "You're the Worst Mother Alive"

How's this for a Father's Day tribute to the mother of your children? Charlie Sheen spent some time on Sunday hurling offensive insults at his ex Denise Richards via Twitter, calling her (among other things) "a washed-up piglet Shame pile," an "evil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection
01:11 — Tyler Perry returns as Americas favorite brash, no-holds-barred grandma in this outrageous culture clash comedy that also stars Eugene Levy, Denise Ri (more…)
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection - Trailer 1
02:30 — Tyler Perry returns as Americas favorite brash, no-holds-barred grandma in this outrageous culture clash comedy that also stars Eugene Levy, Denise Ri (more…)
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection - Trailer 2
01:00 — Tyler Perry returns as Americas favorite brash, no-holds-barred grandma in this outrageous culture clash comedy that also stars Eugene Levy, Denise Ri (more…)
Denise Richards On Shielding Kids from Paparazzi
02:19 — While she's been shoved in the middle of ex Charlie Sheen's custody battle with his ex Brooke Mueller, Denise Richards has one primary concern -- keep (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 3:00am
Empire SHO2e

An ambitious South Bronx drug dealer gets in over his head when he becomes involved in an investment scheme with a shady Wall Street banker. He discovers going straight is a more complicated matter than he ever imagined.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
The World Is Not Enough STZEN

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress from a terrorist who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline.

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:25pm
The World Is Not Enough STZEN

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress from a terrorist who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline.

I’ll Watch362 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen; Brett Rossi
Charlie Sheen Engaged to Porn Star Girlfriend

Charlie Sheen will walk down the aisle again. The Anger Management star is engaged to his girlfriend…

Denise Richards and Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Chops Up Souvenir From Wedding to Denise Richards

It doesn't sound like it's going to be a very merry Christmas for exes Charlie Sheen and Denise Rich…

Avan Jogia
Twisted Star Avan Jogia: It's Too Soon to Decide If Danny Is Good or Bad

Tuesdays on ABC Family are getting more and more Twisted Now midway through its freshman season, Twi…

Irv Richards, Denise Richards
Denise Richards' Dad Irv Is Engaged

Congratulations are in order for Denise Richards: Her dad is engaged! On Monday night's Chelsea Late…

Twisted
Watch My Show: Twisted's Adam Milch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the new mystery series Twisted, teen Danny (Avan Jogia) returns home after five years in juvie. T…

Denise Richards
Denise Richards on Weight Rumors: "I Have a Very Healthy Lifestyle"

Denise Richards is sounding off against those who thinks she looks too skinny. "I don't know why…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards
  • Birth Place: Downers Grove, IL
  • Birthday: February 17, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay