Denise RichardsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The former fashion model was propelled into the spotlight as a gung-ho soldier in the blockbuster Starship Troopers. A scene-stealing part as a manipulative rich girl in Wild Things followed and led to her role as a Bond babe in The World Is Not Enough. Sh… (more)

Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards

Birth Place: Downers Grove, IL

Birthday: February 17, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 8:30am
The World Is Not Enough HBO2

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress (Sophie Marceau) from a terrorist (Robert Carlyle) who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline. Christmas Jones: Denise Richards. R: John Cleese. Zukovsky: Robbie Coltran (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00am
Starship Troopers SUNDe

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Starship Troopers SUNDe

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
Kickin' ItWedding Crashers(Season 2, Episode 16) DISXD

Bobby announces that he is getting married, but Jack and Jerry learn that his bride-to-be is the notorious Black Belt Widow, a woman who marries for money and then makes her husbands mysteriously disappear.