Denise Richards Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The former fashion model was propelled into the spotlight as a gung-ho soldier in the blockbuster Starship Troopers. A scene-stealing part as a manipulative rich girl in Wild Things followed and led to her role as a Bond babe in The World Is Not Enough. Sh… (more)

Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards

Birth Place: Downers Grove, IL

Birthday: February 17, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen; Brett Rossi
Charlie Sheen Engaged to Porn Star Girlfriend

Charlie Sheen will walk down the aisle again. The Anger Management star is engaged to his girlfriend…

Denise Richards and Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Chops Up Souvenir From Wedding to Denise Richards

It doesn't sound like it's going to be a very merry Christmas for exes Charlie Sheen and Denise Rich…

Avan Jogia
Twisted Star Avan Jogia: It's Too Soon to Decide If Danny Is Good or Bad

Tuesdays on ABC Family are getting more and more Twisted Now midway through its freshman season, Twi…

Irv Richards, Denise Richards
Denise Richards' Dad Irv Is Engaged

Congratulations are in order for Denise Richards: Her dad is engaged! On Monday night's Chelsea Late…

Twisted
Watch My Show: Twisted's Adam Milch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the new mystery series Twisted, teen Danny (Avan Jogia) returns home after five years in juvie. T…

Denise Richards
Denise Richards on Weight Rumors: "I Have a Very Healthy Lifestyle"

Denise Richards is sounding off against those who thinks she looks too skinny. "I don't know why…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Celebs with Doppelganger Kids

See the stars whose children are the spitting image of their famous parents

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
Wild Things STARZ

Twists lurk in every corner of this steamy potboiler about a teacher involved in a dangerous scheme in which no one is who they appear to be.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)