Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, Denis O'Hare

Ryan Murphy Drops Major American Horror Story: Hotel Bombshells

Ryan Murphy has been fairly tight-lipped regarding the upcoming season of American Horror Story, but the showrunner revealed some exciting new information during an interview with Deadline - including the return of AHS alum Denis O'Hare. "We're just… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiDelko for the Defense(Season 8, Episode 11) WE

A homeless man is accused of murdering a prominent heiress, and former CSI Eric Delko (Adam Rodriguez) assists with his case by appearing as an expert witness at his trial, which pits Delko against his former lab partners. The investigation reveals the acc (more…)

Tue Aug 4 2:00am
CSI: MiamiDelko for the Defense(Season 8, Episode 11) WE

A homeless man is accused of murdering a prominent heiress, and former CSI Eric Delko (Adam Rodriguez) assists with his case by appearing as an expert witness at his trial, which pits Delko against his former lab partners. The investigation reveals the acc (more…)

Sat Aug 8 9:00pm
Law & OrderVolunteers(Season 4, Episode 2) WE

A homeless person (Marion Killinger) is found beaten on a block where he's been terrorizing residents. Morrissey: Denis O'Hare. Mullen: Nicolas Coster. Dr. Creighton: Kent Broadhurst. Prosky: Stephen Mendillo.

More NewsSee all »

American Horror Story
VIDEO: American Horror Story Gets Freak-ier With Another New Teaser

They say two heads are better than one, but three legs make you a tripod. Fine, we just made that up…

Michael Chiklis
Michael Chiklis Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Michael Chiklis has joined the cast of American Horror Story: Freak Show. Chiklis surprised Horror S…

Jessica Lange
American Horror Story Season 4 Title Revealed

Get ready for American Horror Story: Freak Show! After a writer revealed last week that the fourth s…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Jessica Lange
Inside the Spooky New American Horror Story: Coven

Forget eye of newt. With a record-breaking premiere audience of 5.5 million viewers, Coven, the witc…

Ryan Kwanten, Anna Paquin
True Blood: Pam and Eric's Death Match and 10 More Spoilers from the Show's Comic-Con Panel

True Blood left fans with their jaws dropped last Sunday as progeny met maker in a fight to the deat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »