Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Horror Story

VIDEO: American Horror Story Gets Freak-ier With Another New Teaser

They say two heads are better than one, but three legs make you a tripod. Fine, we just made that up, but it sounded good, right? Anyway, American Horror Story has released yet another new teaser and it's even freakier than thelast two. PHO… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationWho and What(Season 8, Episode 6) USA

The FBI's Jack Malone (Anthony LaPaglia) joins forces with Grissom to track a serial killer after a boy who was kidnapped six years ago in New York matches the profile of a murder victim in Las Vegas. The episode concludes on “Without a Trace.”

Sun May 24 8:00am
Law & OrderNullification(Season 8, Episode 5) TNT

Killings during a robbery lead to the uncovering of a militia, the members of which declare themselves POW's in a war against the Government. Christie: Denis O'Hare. Judge Scarletti: Ted Kazanoff. Robbins: Gerry Becker. Kay: Betsy Aidem. Ross: Carey Lowell (more…)

Mon May 25 2:40pm
BansheeA Fixer of Sorts(Season 3, Episode 3) MAXEAL

An FBI agent arrests Lucas, threatening to reveal his secret, but both men wind up having a run-in with a ruthless mob kingpin. Meanwhile, Tommy Littlestone disobeys Chayton's orders and launches a strike against Proctor; and Nola Longshadow seeks revenge (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Chiklis
Michael Chiklis Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Michael Chiklis has joined the cast of American Horror Story: Freak Show. Chiklis surprised Horror S…

Jessica Lange
American Horror Story Season 4 Title Revealed

Get ready for American Horror Story: Freak Show! After a writer revealed last week that the fourth s…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Jessica Lange
Inside the Spooky New American Horror Story: Coven

Forget eye of newt. With a record-breaking premiere audience of 5.5 million viewers, Coven, the witc…

Ryan Kwanten, Anna Paquin
True Blood: Pam and Eric's Death Match and 10 More Spoilers from the Show's Comic-Con Panel

True Blood left fans with their jaws dropped last Sunday as progeny met maker in a fight to the deat…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating: