Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story: Hotel Ends With a Whimper

Everybody lives! Not really, but if Mr. March had his way, that's how American Horror Story: Hotelwould have ended. The season finale begins when Iris and Liz call a ghostly summit in which Mr. March calls for the murders to stop - at least until Aug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
The Pyramid - Trailer
02:19 — The ancient wonders of the world have long cursed explorers who've dared to uncover their secrets. But a team of U.S. archaeologists gets more than t (more…)
Milk
00:24 — Academy Award nominee Gus Van Sant directs Academy Award winner Sean Penn as gay-rights icon Harvey Milk. Mr. Milk (1930-1978) was an activist and pol (more…)
The Evolution of Gaga
04:57 — An artist. An evolution. Go Inside The Hotel to see how Gaga forever influenced the world of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 2:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2208 Watching
Tue May 31 2:25am
Milk HBO

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:00pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2208 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!