Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story: Hotel Ends With a Whimper

Everybody lives! Not really, but if Mr. March had his way, that's how American Horror Story: Hotelwould have ended. The season finale begins when Iris and Liz call a ghostly summit in which Mr. March calls for the murders to stop - at least until Aug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Milk - Trailer 1
02:28 — The life story of the first openly gay elected official Harvey Milk.
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Trailer
01:45 — A grad student deals with a recent breakup by interviewing various men.
The Proposal - Trailer 1
02:32 — A book editor is forced to marry her male assistant in order to stay in the country.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:15pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:50am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Milk MOMAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!