Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story: Hotel Ends With a Whimper

Everybody lives! Not really, but if Mr. March had his way, that's how American Horror Story: Hotelwould have ended. The season finale begins when Iris and Liz call a ghostly summit in which Mr. March calls for the murders to stop - at least until Aug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Eagle - Clip - What Heppend to My Father?
01:10 — In Roman-ruled Britain, a young Roman soldier endeavors to honor his father's memory by finding his lost legion's golden emblem.
Dallas Buyers Club - Trailer 1
02:51 — Matthew McConaughey stars in "Dallas Buyer's Club" as real-life Texas cowboy Ron Woodroof, whose free-wheeling life was overturned in 1985 when he was (more…)
The Eagle - Clip - The Fight
00:53 — In Roman-ruled Britain, a young Roman soldier endeavors to honor his father's memory by finding his lost legion's golden emblem.
Dallas Buyers Club - Clip - Just Promise Me
00:42 — Matthew McConaughey stars in "Dallas Buyer's Club" as real-life Texas cowboy Ron Woodroof, whose free-wheeling life was overturned in 1985 when he was (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:25am
The Pyramid MAX

A group of archaeologists discover a lost pyramid in Egypt, and soon end up trapped inside it. Even worse, they realize that a horrific creature is hunting them through the labyrinth.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2275 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:40am
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!