Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story: Hotel Ends With a Whimper

Everybody lives! Not really, but if Mr. March had his way, that's how American Horror Story: Hotelwould have ended. The season finale begins when Iris and Liz call a ghostly summit in which Mr. March calls for the murders to stop - at least until Aug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
The Pyramid - Trailer
02:19 — The ancient wonders of the world have long cursed explorers who've dared to uncover their secrets. But a team of U.S. archaeologists gets more than t (more…)
Milk
00:24 — Academy Award nominee Gus Van Sant directs Academy Award winner Sean Penn as gay-rights icon Harvey Milk. Mr. Milk (1930-1978) was an activist and pol (more…)
The Evolution of Gaga
04:57 — An artist. An evolution. Go Inside The Hotel to see how Gaga forever influenced the world of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPresumed Guilty(Season 14, Episode 10) USA

Fin's former brother-in-law gets arrested for assaulting a priest prior to Christmas, and Fin wants to help him by finding evidence that will vindicate him. As the detectives assist Fin, they uncover a hidden church scandal.

I’ll Watch1729 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:00pm
A Mighty Heart TMC

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
The Pyramid MOMAX

A group of archaeologists discover a lost pyramid in Egypt, and soon end up trapped inside it. Even worse, they realize that a horrific creature is hunting them through the labyrinth.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!