Denis O'Hare Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson and Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Horror Story</em>

American Horror Story: Roanoke: 4 Theories on What the Next Big Twist Is

Ryan Murphy has confirmed that nothing is quite as it seems on American Horror Story: Roanoke. According to the FX anthology's co-creator, there's a game-changing twist coming down the line. "You'll see starting in Episode 6, the show has a huge tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:40pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:40am
Milk MOMAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
A Mighty Heart TMC

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!