Denis O'HareCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 11:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:15am
21 Grams SHO

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Mon Mar 2 12:15am
Dallas Buyers Club HBO2

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBO2

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Fri Mar 6 12:45pm
Changeling MOMAX

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:30pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Law & OrderPro Se(Season 6, Episode 21) WE

An investigation of multiple slayings leads to the arrest of a schizophrenic (Denis O'Hare), who insists on acting as his own defense. Patricia: Ann Dowd. Lowe: David Aaron Baker. Joanne: Maryann Plunkett. Judge Rivera: Shawn Elliott

Sat Mar 7 9:40pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Mon Mar 9 1:35am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
Law & OrderVolunteers(Season 4, Episode 2) SUNDe

A homeless person (Marion Killinger) is found beaten on a block where he's been terrorizing residents. Morrissey: Denis O'Hare. Mullen: Nicolas Coster. Dr. Creighton: Kent Broadhurst. Prosky: Stephen Mendillo.

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
Law & OrderPro Se(Season 6, Episode 21) WE

An investigation of multiple slayings leads to the arrest of a schizophrenic (Denis O'Hare), who insists on acting as his own defense. Patricia: Ann Dowd. Lowe: David Aaron Baker. Joanne: Maryann Plunkett. Judge Rivera: Shawn Elliott

Thu Mar 12 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPresumed Guilty(Season 14, Episode 10) USA

Fin's former brother-in-law gets arrested for assaulting a priest prior to Christmas, and Fin wants to help him by finding evidence that will vindicate him. As the detectives assist Fin, they uncover a hidden church scandal.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop