Denholm Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott

Birth Place: London, England

Died: October 6, 1992

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Marco Polo Season 1
His personal journey changed the European understanding of the world forever. This is the absorbing true story of Venetian explorer Marco Polo's arduo (more…)
Missionary - Exclusive Trailer 1
02:31 — A wife and mother starts an affair with a young missionary... with disastrous consequences.
Missionary - Clip - The Ride
02:52 — A wife and mother starts an affair with a young missionary... with disastrous consequences.
Missionary - Clip - The Man
02:17 — A wife and mother starts an affair with a young missionary... with disastrous consequences.

Details

  • Birth Name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: October 6, 1992
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel