Dena Kaplan Celebrity Watchlist

Dena Kaplan

Birth Name: Dena Amy Kaplan

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: January 20, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Griffiths

Rachel Griffiths Heads Into the Woods on NBC's Playful New Dramedy Camp

Ah, summer camp: hallowed ground for singing "Kumbaya," celebrating rites of passage and forging relationships never meant to withstand the first fall frost. This micro-universe provides the setting for Camp, a new dramedy about the staff and campers… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dance Academy: Fear Of Missing Out Trailer
01:53 — Ethan is promised a spot in the professional troop only is Damien's injury is incurable.
Dance Academy: Heartbeat Trailer
01:55 — Myles Kelly picks his choice for the next video.
Dance Academy - Season 3
Tara and her friends are now seniors at the Academy and no one can forget for a second that the Company is watching.
Dance Academy: Heatwave Trailer
01:55 — Sammy has his first ever close friendships, and is really cherishing it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dena Amy Kaplan
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: January 20, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »