Demi Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(198 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demi Moore

Demi Moore "In Absolute Shock" After Man Drowns in Her Pool

Demi Moore was enjoying an overseas trip with her daughters when she heard the news that a 21-year-old man had drowned in the pool at her home in Beverly Hills, Calif. "I am in absolute shock," Moore told People in a statement. "I was out of the coun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Joneses - Trailer
02:19 — Demi Moore and David Duchovny star as a seemingly perfect couple who, along with their equally perfect teenagers -- Amber Heard (Zombieland, Pineapple (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 5:00pm
A Few Good Men AMC

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

I’ll Watch881 Watching
Thu Feb 11 12:00am
A Few Good Men AMC

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

I’ll Watch881 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:00am
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch451 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Demi Moore
Man Found Dead in Demi Moore's Pool

Police do not suspect foul play

Scott Eastwood
Scott Eastwood Reveals Ashton Kutcher Cheated on Demi Moore with His Ex

Watch his amazing confession onWatch What Happens Live

Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher
Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher Welcome Baby Girl

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are proud parents of a daughter, but one with a bit of an unusual name…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes
  • Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer