Demi Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood Reveals Ashton Kutcher Cheated on Demi Moore with His Ex

Watch his amazing confession onWatch What Happens Live Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 3:15pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery HBOSGe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Thu Apr 30 6:00am
The Joneses LMN

A picture-perfect family moves into an upscale community, but they're hiding an odd secret: Steve Jones is a salesman, and so are the people posing as his wife and kids. Together, their job is to promote the latest gadgets and fashions to the rest of the n (more…)

Fri May 1 3:30pm
Will & GraceWomen and Children First(Season 5, Episode 16) WE

Demi Moore plays Jack's childhood baby sitter, who becomes his new roommate. Meanwhile, Grace faces an identity crisis as a wife.

More NewsSee all »

Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher
Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher Welcome Baby Girl

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are proud parents of a daughter, but one with a bit of an unusual name…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher Are Engaged

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are making things official. The former That '70s Showco-stars are enga…

Jimmy Kimmel Live with Matt Damon
2013's Best Episodes: Fringe's Bittersweet Sacrifice and Matt Damon Bumps Jimmy Kimmel

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (adieu, 30 Rock and T…