Demi Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demi Moore

Demi Moore Is Returning to TV in a Dramatic Series

Demi Moore hasn't had a big role on the small screen since her stint on General Hospital back in 1981-1984. Now Moore, who's been relatively quiet since a series of personal setbacks including her divorce to Ashton Kutcher, is back - joining the rank… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Demi Moore, 53, Rocks Her Natural Gray Hair During Casual Lunch Date
01:03 — The actress is ditching the glam and embracing her grays!
EXCLUSIVE: Behind-the-Scenes of 'Forsaken': What Brought Demi Moore Back to the Big Screen
05:37 — The new drama stars Demi Moore, Brian Cox, Keifer Sutherland and Donald Sutherland.
Rumer Willis Puts Photographer On Blast
00:48 — Bruce Willis and Demi Moore's daughter is calling out a photographer for photoshopping her face and making her jaw smaller.
Flawless - Official Trailer
02:09 — From director Michael Radford (THE MERCHANT OF VENICE, IL POSTINO) comes FLAWLESS, a clever diamond-heist thriller set in swinging 1960s London. Demi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:00am
G.I. Jane AMC

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Fri Jul 1 2:00pm
A Few Good Men AMC

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

I’ll Watch945 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:35pm
The Joneses TMC

A picture-perfect family moves into an upscale community, but they're hiding an odd secret: Steve Jones is a salesman, and so are the people posing as his wife and kids. Together, their job is to promote the latest gadgets and fashions to the rest of the n (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Demi Moore
Demi Moore "In Absolute Shock" After Man Drowns in Her Pool

She was overseas when she got the news

Demi Moore
Man Found Dead in Demi Moore's Pool

Police do not suspect foul play

Scott Eastwood
Scott Eastwood Reveals Ashton Kutcher Cheated on Demi Moore with His Ex

Watch his amazing confession onWatch What Happens Live

Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher
Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher Welcome Baby Girl

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are proud parents of a daughter, but one with a bit of an unusual name…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes
  • Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer