Demi Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demi Moore

Demi Moore Is Returning to TV in a Dramatic Series

Demi Moore hasn't had a big role on the small screen since her stint on General Hospital back in 1981-1984. Now Moore, who's been relatively quiet since a series of personal setbacks including her divorce to Ashton Kutcher, is back - joining the rank… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofía Vergara Molesta Que Demi Moore le Mandó Una Tarjeta de Felicitación a Joe
01:26 — Se dice que la actriz está que echa candela porque su actual novio Joe recibió una tarjeta de felicitación de su ex, Demi Moore.
Hollywood Eskimo Bros!
01:26 — Jon Cryer once dated Demi Moore…which means he’s Eskimo brothers with Ashton Kutcher!
The World of Dr. Know-It-All
05:14 — Dr. Know-It-All conducts experiments with air pressure, showing kids what happens when you take a fish out of water and suck a gerbil into a vacuum cl (more…)
Behind-the-Scenes of 'Forsaken': What Brought Demi Moore Back to the Big Screen
05:36 — The new drama stars Demi Moore, Brian Cox, Keifer Sutherland and Donald Sutherland.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:10am
Ghost HBO2

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Demi Moore
Demi Moore "In Absolute Shock" After Man Drowns in Her Pool

She was overseas when she got the news

Demi Moore
Man Found Dead in Demi Moore's Pool

Police do not suspect foul play

Scott Eastwood
Scott Eastwood Reveals Ashton Kutcher Cheated on Demi Moore with His Ex

Watch his amazing confession onWatch What Happens Live

Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher
Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher Welcome Baby Girl

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are proud parents of a daughter, but one with a bit of an unusual name…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes
  • Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans