Demi Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Demi Moore Photos

  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The "Killers" Los Angeles premiere, June 1, 2010
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The 2010 TIME 100 Gala in New York City, May 4, 2010
    Photo By: Charles Eshelman/WireImage.com
  • David Duchovny and Demi Moore - The Joneses' premiere, April 8, 2010
    Photo By: Charley Gallay/WireImage.com
  • Aston Kutcher and Demi Moore - The 18th Annual "A Night At Sardi's" Fundraiser And Awards Dinner in Beverly Hills, March 18, 2010
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The Maybach at the 3rd Annual Pre-Oscar Hollywood Domino Gala Benefitting Artists for Peace and Justice, March 4, 2010
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The "Valentine's Day" Los Angeles premiere, February 8, 2010
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The Gentlemen's Ball 2009 in New York City, October 28, 2009
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The 2009 Freedom Awards, October 13, 2009
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The "Sorority Row" Los Angeles premiere, September 3, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rumer Willis and Demi Moore - The Los Angeles premiere of "Spread" in Hollywood, August 3, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The MTV and ServiceNation's "Be the Change: Live From The Inaugural Ball" in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The Post Pre-Inaugural Ball hosted by The Huffington Post and MySpace in Washington DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Joe Kohen/Getty Images
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - 'The House Bunny' premiere, August 20, 2008
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - attends the Trump International Hotel and Tower Dubai launch, NYC, June 23, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Emma Hemming, Bruce Willis, Tallulah Belle Willis and Demi Moore - The "Flawless" screening and after party at The Soho Grand Penthouse in New York City, March 24, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrious Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore and dog Vida Blue - The Rebel Yell Spring Launch in Beverly Hills, February 19, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher - "A Lot Like Love" New York City premiere, April 18, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore - The "Guess Who" Los Angeles premiere, March 13, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The 20th Annual Night of Stars in New York City, October 30, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - Stella McCartney Los Angeles store opening, September 28, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Drew Barrymore, Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu, and Demi Moore - "Charlie's Angels 2 - Full Throttle" premiere after party, June 18, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Willis, Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore with daughters - "Charlie's Angels 2 Full Throttle" premiere, June 18, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - The 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - "The Matrix Reloaded" premiere, May 7, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore and Bruce Willis - The "Bandits" Westwood premiere, October 4, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore - "The Jackal" premiere in Beverly Hills, November 10, 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher and Demi Moore - "If These Walls Could Talk" HBO premiere, October 1, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Brooke Shields, Andre Agassi, Baby Face, Bruce Willis, Demi Moore and Elton John - Andre Agassi Grand Slam For Children in Las Vegas, September1996
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bruce Willis, Demi Moore and Sylvester Stallone - Planet Hollywood Grand Opening in Beverly Hills, September 17, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore and Bruce Willis - The Planet Hollywood Beverly Hills Grand Opening, September 17, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Douglas and Demi Moore - Nov. 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Demi Moore and Don Rickles, Circa 1980
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Courteney Cox and Demi Moore - The premiere of Glamour Reel Moments in Los Angeles October 14, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Marriage Ref - Season 1 - Demi Moore
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/NBC
  • Cher and Demi Moore - "If These Walls Could Talk" HBO premiere, Oct. 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Everybody's Posing Nude!

41 Photos | Sep 5, 2014

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

21 Photos | Jun 11, 2014

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

18 Photos | Mar 25, 2014

Stars Who Quit Scientology

16 Photos | Jul 31, 2013

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010