Demi MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rumer Willis and Micah Alberti
Rumer Willis, Boyfriend Split

Oct 6, 2010 10:06 AM EDT

Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth
Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth Split

Aug 25, 2010 6:55 PM EDT

Rachel Zoe
Brad and Rachel's Zoe-called Life

Aug 3, 2010 1:29 PM EDT

Demi Moore Uses Leeches for Detox?!

Mar 26, 2008 3:05 PM EDT

AT THE MOVIES

Mar 17, 2006 3:00 AM EST

LOHAN'S HOT FOR BOBBY

Oct 27, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Ashton Kutcher and Bruce Willis
PAGING EMILIO ESTEVEZ…

Sep 12, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Halfway through 1986, the show…

Sep 9, 2005 4:00 AM EDT