Demi Moore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Demi Moore started her career as a model before landing a role on the daytime soap General Hospital in 1982. After tackling a handful of supporting film roles, she gained mainstream attention as a gorgeous coke-addled college grad in 1985's St. Elmo's Fire… (more)

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 1:05pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 8 1:50am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Tue Mar 10 11:35am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Wed Mar 11 4:50am
The Juror STARZ

Thriller about a woman (Demi Moore) who's intimidated by a sinister figure (Alec Baldwin) while serving on a jury at a mafioso's trial. Oliver: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Juliet: Anne Heche. Brian Gibson directed.

Wed Mar 11 5:00am
Beavis and Butt-head Do America HBO2e

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

Wed Mar 11 10:00am
Mr. Brooks LMN

Earl Brooks is a man whose seemingly perfect family and status in the community hide an ugly secret. Brooks constantly says the plea of an addict--the Serenity Prayer--but he's not in the grip of drugs or alcohol. Instead, his neat little bow tie belies a (more…)

Sat Mar 14 2:30pm
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle OXYGN

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

Sun Mar 15 9:35am
St. Elmo's Fire STARZ

A group of seven friends who all met while attending Georgetown deal with money, job, and love problems as they try to survive their twenties with their ideals and their relationships intact.

Sun Mar 15 11:10am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 15 11:45pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Tue Mar 17 1:00am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me FX

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

Tue Mar 17 9:00am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me FX

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop