Demi Lovato Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5,059 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince

Celebrities React to Prince's Death

Everyone took to Twitter on Thursday to mourn the loss of legendary artist Prince. Everyone. The 57-year-old singer was recently hospitalized after his private plane made an emergency landing, but still appeared at a concert the following day. Accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Demi Lovato Is 'Already In Love' With Her Slightly Creepy New Cat -- See The Strange Pics!
01:09 — The singer has been documenting her new pet on Snapchat -- but says she's allergic!
Demi Lovato Is 'Already in Love' With Her Slightly Creepy New Cat -- See the Strange Pics!
01:09 — The singer has been documenting her new pet on Snapchat -- but says she's allergic!
We'll Always Be Together
00:35 — BFF Disney Channel stars Selena Gomez and Demi Lovato exchange gifts.
In My Safe Space
02:05 — Cartman, PC Principal, Randy, Demi Lovato and Steven Seagal perform a touching musical number.

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 8:00pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Wed May 11 6:15pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Wed May 11 8:00pm
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam DISNEY

Camp Rock's future is threatened by a rival music camp with rich resources. Mitchie (Demi Lovato) and Shane (Joe Jonas) team up to save their beloved retreat and challenge the glitzy Camp Star to a performance duel to determine which place is better.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

More NewsSee all »

La'Porsha Renae, <em>American Idol</em>
American Idol Top 8 Highlights: La'Porsha Shows Her Halo

Plus: Demi Lovato is really good and Trent Harmon and Sonika Vaid switch up their styles

Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live Sets First Season 41 Musical Guests

Miley's pulling double duty

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Falls on Her Face and Recovers Like a Champ

Heels + water = Demi Lovato fail

Demi Lovato
How Sweet! Demi Lovato Joins Boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama In From Dusk Till Dawn

And shares a super-cute pic!

Wilmer Valderrama and Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Loves Wilmer Valderrama More Than Scandal's Olivia Loves Fitz

Sweet! ...Kind of.

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Chops Off Her Hair

Demi Lovato¬†debuted her biggest hair switch-up yet¬†on Friday. Rather than just dyeing her locks a di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer