Demi Lovato Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,732 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live Sets First Season 41 Musical Guests

Miley Cyrus will pull double duty as host and musical guest on Saturday Night Live's Season 41 premiere, NBC announced Tuesday. Cyrus, fresh off her gig hosting the MTV Video Music Awards on Sunday, will be hosting for the third time on the Oct. 3 se… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 8:00pm
Grammy AwardsLive CBS

LL Cool J hosts the 58th annual event, held at the Staples Center in Los Angeles. Scheduled to perform: Adele; James Bay; Justin Bieber; Andra Day; Ellie Goulding; Sam Hunt; Tori Kelly; Kendrick Lamar; Little Big Town; Chris Stapleton; Taylor Swift; Carrie (more…)

Fri Feb 19 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 421) NBC

Bryan Cranston; Demi Lovato. Also: The Weeknd performs.

Sat Feb 20 7:00pm
Grammy AwardsNew POP

LL Cool J hosts the 58th annual event, held at the Staples Center in Los Angeles. Scheduled to perform: Adele; James Bay; Justin Bieber; Andra Day; Ellie Goulding; Sam Hunt; Tori Kelly; Kendrick Lamar; Little Big Town; Chris Stapleton; Taylor Swift; Carrie (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Falls on Her Face and Recovers Like a Champ

Heels + water = Demi Lovato fail

Demi Lovato
How Sweet! Demi Lovato Joins Boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama In From Dusk Till Dawn

And shares a super-cute pic!

Wilmer Valderrama and Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Loves Wilmer Valderrama More Than Scandal's Olivia Loves Fitz

Sweet! ...Kind of.

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Chops Off Her Hair

Demi Lovato debuted her biggest hair switch-up yet on Friday. Rather than just dyeing her locks a di…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato: My Grandfather Was Gay

Demi Lovato revealed at an event Tuesday that her grandfather was gay. "I've never spoken about this…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Changes Her Hair Color – Again

A new day, a new hair color! That seems to be Demi Lovato's philosophy these days. The singer debute…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer