Demi LovatoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (4,729 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Chops Off Her Hair

Demi Lovato¬†debuted her biggest hair switch-up yet¬†on Friday. Rather than just dyeing her…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato: My Grandfather Was Gay

Demi Lovato revealed at an event Tuesday that her grandfather was gay. "I've never spoken…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Princess Protection Program DISNEY

Uplifting comedy about a teen princess (Demi Lovato) who is whisked away from her tiny nation during a military coup and relocated to rural Louisiana, where she rooms with a local girl (Selena Gomez) and tries to fit in at school until it is safe for her t (more…)

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Princess Protection Program DISNEY

Uplifting comedy about a teen princess (Demi Lovato) who is whisked away from her tiny nation during a military coup and relocated to rural Louisiana, where she rooms with a local girl (Selena Gomez) and tries to fit in at school until it is safe for her t (more…)

Shop