Delta BurkeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Delta Ramona Leah Burke

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 30, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Delta Burke Photos

  • Dixie Carter, Jean Smart, Annie Potts and Delta Burke - MT&R Presents Designing Women: A Reunion, Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Dixie Carter and Delta Burke - MT&R Presents Designing Women: A Reunion, Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "On the Ledge" - Delta Burke as Bella and William Shatner as Denny
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "On the Ledge" - Delta Burke as Bella
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • The Wedding Bells - "For Whom the Bells Toll" - Missi Pyle as Amanda, Delta Burke as Sheila
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • The Wedding Bells - "For Whom the Bells Toll" - Teri Polo as Jane, guest star Delta Burke as Sheila Pontell
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - (l-r) Eddie Griffin as "Jangle", John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus", Ethan Suplee as "Jingle", Chris Kattan as "Sparky"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop