Delta Burke Celebrity Watchlist

Delta Burke

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Delta Ramona Leah Burke

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 30, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC Shelves Counter Culture Pilot Following Delta Burke Injury

It looks like Delta Burke's return to TV is going to have to wait. Her ABC comedy pilot, Counter Cul…

Delta Burke by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Delta Burke Checks In to a Psychiatric Hospital

Delta Burke checked herself into a psychiatric hospital last week, she told TMZ, to treat depression…

K-Fed's Tree Hill, Jericho and More Casting Updates

Kevin Federline has been asked to become a regular character on the CW's One Tree Hill after impress…

Guest Who: Tim Gunn Takes Aim at Betty

• There's perfect, and then there's beyond perfect: Project Runway's sartorial sweetheart, Tim…