Della Reese Celebrity Watchlist

Della Reese

Birth Name: Deloreese Patricia Early

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 6, 1931, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Della Reese

Della Reese Hits Detroit 1-8-7

For Della Reese, tonight's Detroit 1-8-7 (10/9c, ABC) is a dual homecoming: The episode marks her return to both series TV and to her native Detroit. The 79-year-old actress, who resides in Los Angeles, hasn't appeared in network prime time since Tou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joan Rivers Hosts the E! News Emmy Pre-Show
06:10 — Joan Rivers hosts the Emmy Pre-Show, trying not to insult celebrities such as Lisa Kudrow, Calista Flockhart, Della Reese and James Van Der Beek.
The Young and the Restless - Behind the Scenes with Della Reese
02:07 — Go behind the scenes with Kristoff St. John (Neil) as he sits down with guest star Della Reese.
Beauty Shop
01:07

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:03pm
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate BET

Comedy about a womanizing braggart (Martin Lawrence) whose latest target (Lynn Whitfield) turns out to be something out of “Fatal Attraction.” Mia: Regina King. Tee: Bobby Brown. Ma: Della Reese. Lawrence also co-wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:01pm
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate BET

Comedy about a womanizing braggart (Martin Lawrence) whose latest target (Lynn Whitfield) turns out to be something out of “Fatal Attraction.” Mia: Regina King. Tee: Bobby Brown. Ma: Della Reese. Lawrence also co-wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:30pm
Beauty Shop OXYGN

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch355 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Deloreese Patricia Early
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: July 6, 1931, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet