Della Reese Celebrity Watchlist

Della Reese

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Deloreese Patricia Early

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 6, 1931, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Della Reese
Della Reese Hits Detroit 1-8-7

For Della Reese, tonight's Detroit 1-8-7 (10/9c, ABC) is a dual homecoming: The episode marks her re…

I have a question about a ...

Question: I have a question about a movie I saw a long, long time ago. I don't know the name of it,…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Beauty Shop ABCFAM

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)