Deion Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Deion Sanders

Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders

Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL

Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo

Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders

Video: What Makes Macho Former Football Pro Deion Sanders Weep?

What movie makes NFL Hall of Famer Deion Sanders cry? Thursday Night Football stars share memories of their very first game "Rudy! I cried, man, I cried," he tells us in this week's video with the stars of CBS' Thursday Night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home-Style Chicken and Dumplings
05:27 — Martha and football Hall-of-Famer Deion Sanders make homemade chicken and dumplings with carrots and onions.
Deion Sanders On 'The View': Explains Why 'Deion's Family Playbook' Is Different
05:03 — Deion Sanders explains that his reality show "Deion’s Family Playbook" is different because it's real. His kids are really crazy. "The View" co-hosts (more…)
Raven-Symone Says Teens Should Learn to Drink Before They Learn to Drive
03:17 — Prom season is a time when Teens feel pressure to drink and have sex. Whoopi feels it is important parents remember this and help protect their childr (more…)
Chef Steve Martorano Shares Recipes from His Book 'It Ain't Sauce, It's Gravy'
04:45 — Originally from south Philly and heading on the wrong path, Chef Steve Martorano decided to start doing something positive and started cooking. He wen (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey
Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursd…

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday Night Football is finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Michael Strahan
Nickelodeon Picks Up Three Comedy Series, Announces New Kids' Choice Sports Awards

Nickelodeon will hold the first Kids' Choice Sports Awards this summer, the network announced Thursd…

OWN
OWN Sets Lindsay Lohan Docuseries Premiere, Orders New Tyler Perry Series

Lindsay Lohan's docuseries Lindsay will premiere on OWN on March 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Hugh Jackman and Oprah Winfrey
OWN Announces Premiere Dates for Lindsay Lohan Interview, Oprah's Next Chapter and More

OWN has announced the premiere date of Oprah's Next Chapter, which includes the highly anticipated i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders
  • Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL
  • Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments