Deion Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Deion Sanders

Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders

Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL

Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo

Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders

Video: What Makes Macho Former Football Pro Deion Sanders Weep?

What movie makes NFL Hall of Famer Deion Sanders cry? Thursday Night Football stars share memories of their very first game "Rudy! I cried, man, I cried," he tells us in this week's video with the stars of CBS' Thursday Night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deion Sanders On 'The View': Explains Why 'Deion's Family Playbook' Is Different
05:03 — Deion Sanders explains that his reality show "Deion’s Family Playbook" is different because it's real. His kids are really crazy. "The View" co-hosts (more…)
Steve Harvey Tests Bill Engvall's Son-in-Law
01:19 — Can Will pass the test?
Holly Robinson Peete Demonstrates Her Answer
01:09 — Holly Robinson Peete answers the question of what you could expect to see a bear doing in the woods and gives host Steve Harvey a demonstration that h (more…)
Deion Sanders Strips Down With Nancy O'Dell and Rocsi Diaz for 'Dating Naked'
02:46 — ET is with the contestants of VH1's newest reality show Dating Naked, and although they aren't contestants, NFL Hall of Famer Deion Sanders along with (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 10:01pm
The $100,000 PyramidJon Lovitz vs. Deion Sanders and Rosie O'Donnell vs. Kathy NajimyNew(Season 1, Episode 10) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Jon Lovitz vs. Deion Sanders; and Rosie O'Donnell vs. Kathy Najimy.

More NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey
Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursd…

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday Night Football is finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Michael Strahan
Nickelodeon Picks Up Three Comedy Series, Announces New Kids' Choice Sports Awards

Nickelodeon will hold the first Kids' Choice Sports Awards this summer, the network announced Thursd…

OWN
OWN Sets Lindsay Lohan Docuseries Premiere, Orders New Tyler Perry Series

Lindsay Lohan's docuseries Lindsay will premiere on OWN on March 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Hugh Jackman and Oprah Winfrey
OWN Announces Premiere Dates for Lindsay Lohan Interview, Oprah's Next Chapter and More

OWN has announced the premiere date of Oprah's Next Chapter, which includes the highly anticipated i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders
  • Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL
  • Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting