Deion Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Deion Sanders

Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders

Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL

Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo

Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders

Video: What Makes Macho Former Football Pro Deion Sanders Weep?

What movie makes NFL Hall of Famer Deion Sanders cry? Thursday Night Football stars share memories of their very first game "Rudy! I cried, man, I cried," he tells us in this week's video with the stars of CBS' Thursday Night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deion Sanders Offers Support To Former Teammate Struggling With Depression, Alcoholism
02:08 — Ex-MLB and NFL star Deion Sanders pleads with his old college teammate, Richie Lewis, to seek help after Richie’s family comes to Dr. Phil claiming Ri (more…)
Jalen Ramsey wants to be the greatest
Top CB draft prospect Jalen Ramsey joins SportsCenter to share his thoughts on the comparisons to fellow Seminole Deion Sanders and where his work eth (more…)
Steve Harvey Tests Bill Engvall's Son-in-Law
01:19 — Can Will pass the test?

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
Lip Sync BattleJustin Bieber vs. Deion Sanders(Season 1, Episode 12) MTV

Justin Bieber and Deion Sanders go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey
Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursd…

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday Night Football is finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Michael Strahan
Nickelodeon Picks Up Three Comedy Series, Announces New Kids' Choice Sports Awards

Nickelodeon will hold the first Kids' Choice Sports Awards this summer, the network announced Thursd…

OWN
OWN Sets Lindsay Lohan Docuseries Premiere, Orders New Tyler Perry Series

Lindsay Lohan's docuseries Lindsay will premiere on OWN on March 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Hugh Jackman and Oprah Winfrey
OWN Announces Premiere Dates for Lindsay Lohan Interview, Oprah's Next Chapter and More

OWN has announced the premiere date of Oprah's Next Chapter, which includes the highly anticipated i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders
  • Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL
  • Birthday: August 9, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Former NFL and MLB player, Football analyst