Deidre Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Deidre Hall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Deidre Ann Hall

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: October 31, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Eileen Davidson
Hot Scoop on Eileen Davidson's Return to Days of Our Lives

You can fire her. But you can't stop her. Soap superstar Eileen Davidson, who returns to Days of Our…

Drake Hogestyn and Deidre Hall
First Look: Days of Our Lives Celebrates 12,000 Episodes

They barely look a day over 11,000! The cast and crew of NBC's Days of Our Lives gathered on Friday,…

Deidre Hall
Hollywood 411: Is Soaps Vet Deidre Hall Returning to Days of Our Lives?

Days of our Lives actress Deidre Hall stopped by TV Guide Network's studios Friday to chat with Holl…

Louise Sorel
Exclusive: Louise Sorel Exits Days of Our Lives

Salem is about to get a lot less funny. That great fan favorite, and farceur extraordinaire, Louise…

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena Get Booked

Cool news for fans of Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena…they're coming back! Only you won't find '…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

JJ admits the truth to Daniel; Eve and Cole take the first step in their plot to keep JJ and Paige apart; Sonny meets Paul to thank him for saving his life.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Marlena makes a stunning discovery on Will's tablet while at a charity fund-raiser; Stefano is pleased to hear of Chad's manipulation of Abigail; Melanie realizes how she can prove her theory about Theresa.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Sonny and Paul find themselves in a sexually charged moment; Lucas and Adrienne make love for the first time; Ben and Abigail reconcile, much to Chad's dismay.