Dee Wallace Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Dee Wallace Stone

Birth Name: Deanna Bowers

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: December 14, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Author, Public speaker

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Club Life - Exclusive Clip - Date Prep
01:35 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
Club Life - Trailer 1
02:02 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
E.T. The Extra Terrestrial
00:30 — When an imaginative boy meets a lost alien, it is the beginning of one of cinema's most endearing friendships as Elliot (Henry Thomas) helps the marve (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:05am
The Hills Have Eyes TMC

Killings punctuate this horror yarn about a trailer family's nightmare trip. Ruby: Susan Lanier. Bobby: Robert Houston. Doug: Martin Speer. Jupiter: James Whitworth. Ethel: Virginia Vincent. Lynne: Dee Wallace. Bob: Russ Grieve. Fred: John Steadman. Pluto: (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00am
The Hills Have Eyes SHO2e

Killings punctuate this horror yarn about a trailer family's nightmare trip. Ruby: Susan Lanier. Bobby: Robert Houston. Doug: Martin Speer. Jupiter: James Whitworth. Ethel: Virginia Vincent. Lynne: Dee Wallace. Bob: Russ Grieve. Fred: John Steadman. Pluto: (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:00pm
Cujo AMC

After a St. Bernard is bitten by a bat, he develops rabies and kills many people. Eventually a mother and son find themselves trapped in their car as the sick canine lurks nearby.

I’ll Watch398 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Deanna Bowers
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: December 14, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Public speaker

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet