Dee Snider Celebrity Watchlist

Dee Snider

Birth Name: David Daniel Snider

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey

User Rating:5 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Burr

Former Iron Maiden Drummer Clive Burr Dies at 56

Former Iron Maiden drummer Clive Burr has died after a long struggle with multiple sclerosis, the band announced on their official website Wednesday. Burr "died peacefully in his sleep at home," according to the announcement. "This is terribly sad ne… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 9:00am
Private Parts MOMAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Thu Jul 9 10:00pm
Celebrity Ghost StoriesTom Arnold; Dee Snider; Carnie Wilson; Nia Long(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

Tom Arnold recalls an incident from his teens involving a pipe organ; Dee Snider remembers receiving a message from his murdered brother-in-law; Carnie Wilson relates how her sister introduced her to the spirit world; and Nia Long remembers an experience s (more…)

Fri Jul 10 3:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapFlavor Flav/Dee Snider(Season 1, Episode 3) LIFE

The laid-back fiancée of rapper Flavor Flav swaps with rocker and radio host Dee Snider's wife, who takes a very hands-on approach to her household.

More NewsSee all »

Dee Snyder on Disney XD's Motorcity
First Look: Dee Snider as The Duke of Detroit on Disney XD's Motorcity

Dee Snider, what do you want to do with your life? He wants to rock — as "The Duke of Detroit" on Di…

Motorcity
Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out New Animated Adventure Motorcity

The future may not be so bright for Detroit. At least not in Motorcity, a new animated series Disney…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Gary Busey, Ted Haggard
Report: Controversial Pastor Ted Haggard to Wife Swap With Gary Busey

Ted Haggard, the Evangelical pastor who gained national attention after it was revealed he had taken…

Flavor Flav, Dee Snider
Flavor Flav, Dee Snider Sign Up for Celebrity Wife Swap

Flavor Flav will swap wives with Twisted Sister frontman Dee Snider on ABC's Celebrity Wife Swap, En…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Daniel Snider
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »