Dee Snider Celebrity Watchlist

Dee Snider

Birth Name: David Daniel Snider

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:5 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Burr

Former Iron Maiden Drummer Clive Burr Dies at 56

Former Iron Maiden drummer Clive Burr has died after a long struggle with multiple sclerosis, the band announced on their official website Wednesday. Burr "died peacefully in his sleep at home," according to the announcement. "This is terribly sad ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Twisted Sister Frontman Dee Snider LIVE
Twisted Sister frontman Dee Snider went from heavy metal rock star to radio host and broadway performer. He shares his story of career reinvention on (more…)
Singer Dee Snider on Why Twisted Sister Was No "One-Hit Wonder"
Glam rockers Twisted Sister reached national recognition for just a few years in the mid-'80s when the videos for their mega-hits 'We're Not Gonna Tak (more…)
Celebrity Apprentice All Star Cast Announced: Lisa Rinna and Bret Michaels
Donald Trump announced the celebrity apprentice all star cast on the Today show. From Lisa Rinna, Brett Michaels,Trace Adkins, Stephen Baldwin, latoya (more…)
Dee Snider Shows Donald Trump Some Love!
01:05 — Dee Snider from Twisted Sister tells us he’s totally cool with Donald Trump using ‘We’re Not Going To Take It’ for his campaign song! Dee doesn’t say (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 4:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Charles Spencer, Twisted Sister's Dee Snider & Erin from "The Waltons"(Season 6, Episode 5) OWN

Charles Spencer; Twisted Sister's Dee Snider; and Mary Elizabeth McDonough ("The Waltons").

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Dec 7 12:30am
Motorcity DISXD
I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dee Snyder on Disney XD's Motorcity
First Look: Dee Snider as The Duke of Detroit on Disney XD's Motorcity

Dee Snider, what do you want to do with your life? He wants to rock — as "The Duke of Detroit" on Di…

Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out New Animated Adventure Motorcity

The future may not be so bright for Detroit. At least not in Motorcity, a new animated series Disney…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Gary Busey, Ted Haggard
Report: Controversial Pastor Ted Haggard to Wife Swap With Gary Busey

Ted Haggard, the Evangelical pastor who gained national attention after it was revealed he had taken…

Flavor Flav, Dee Snider
Flavor Flav, Dee Snider Sign Up for Celebrity Wife Swap

Flavor Flav will swap wives with Twisted Sister frontman Dee Snider on ABC's Celebrity Wife Swap, En…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…


  • Birth Name: David Daniel Snider
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey

Trending TonightSee all »