Dee SniderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Daniel Snider

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dee Snider Photos

  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - "The Wolf in Charge of the Hen House" - Dee Snider and Gary Busey
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - "The Wolf in Charge of the Hen House" - Marilu Henner, Dee Snider and Lisa Rinna
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - "The Wolf in Charge of the Hen House" - Lisa Rinna, Trace Adkins, Dee Snider, Gery Busey, Stephen Baldwin, Marilu Henner and Penn Jillette
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Dee Snider
    Photo By: Adam Olszewski/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Dee Snider, Dennis Rodman, Stephen Baldwin, Trace Adkins, Gary Busey, Penn Jilette, Omarosa Manigault, Claudia Jordan, La Toya Jackson, Marilu Henner, Brett Michaells, Brandie Roderick, Lil Jon, Lisa Rinnna and Donald Trump
    Photo By: Adam Olszewski/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "I'm Going To Mop The Floor With You" - Clay Aiken and Dee Snider
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "How Much Is That Celebrity In The Window?" - Dee Snider, Arsenio Hall and Lou Ferrigno
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "Hero Worship" - Ivanka Trump, Michael Andretti, Adam Carolla, Clay Aiken, Penn Jillette, Arsenio Hall, Lou Ferrigno, Dee Snider, George Takei and Paul Teutul, Sr.
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "Hero Worship" - George Takei, Dee Snider and Penn Jillette
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • Kitchen Nightmares - Season 2 - Chef Gordon Ramsay with special guest Dee Snider of Twisted Sister, travels to Mt. Sinai, NY, to help owners Billy and Carolyn of Handlebar Resuarant
    Photo By: Jeff Neira/Fox
  • Kitchen Nightmares - Season 2 - Dee Snider of heavy metal band Twisted Sister
    Photo By:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop