Dee Snider Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Daniel Snider

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Disc jockey

User Rating:5 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Burr
Former Iron Maiden Drummer Clive Burr Dies at 56

Former Iron Maiden drummer Clive Burr has died after a long struggle with multiple scleros…

Dee Snyder on Disney XD's Motorcity
First Look: Dee Snider as The Duke of Detroit on Disney XD's Motorcity

Dee Snider, what do you want to do with your life? He wants to rock — as "The Duke of Detr…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 3:05am
Private Parts HBO2

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Mon Mar 16 12:30am
Motorcity DISXD

An evil billionaire takes over Detroit and bans individual liberties. A group of hot-rod rebels join hands to guard their underground refuge including automobile transportation.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop