Debrah Farentino Celebrity Watchlist

Debrah Farentino

Primarily a small-screen player, this former model proved her versatility by starring in an impressive string of critically lauded if short-lived series (EZ Streets, Equal Justice, Hooperman). A looker who radiated confidence and intelligence, Farentino st… (more)

Birth Name: Deborah Mullowney

Birth Place: Lucas Valley, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1961, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Ferguson, <EM>Eureka</EM>

Eureka Star's Interest Is Twin Peak'd

Starting tonight at 9 pm/ET, Sci Fi Channel's Eureka ventures into the same Pacific Northwest that played home to Twin Peaks as it tells the tale of a tiny town harboring a big secret: namely, a population of geniuses, many of whom toil for a top-sec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancĂ©e - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
Earth 2 Trailer
00:58
Son Of The Pink Panther - Official Trailer
01:12 — The eighth and last entry in Blake Edwards's long-running series SON OF THE PINK PANTHER stars Roberto Benigni (LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL) as the illegitimate (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Criminal Minds200(Season 9, Episode 14) ION

When J.J. is kidnapped, the BAU delves into her time at the State Department to find clues to her disappearance and uncovers a secret mission that now puts her life in danger. The team also turns to Prentiss for help in finding her.

I’ll Watch2660 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
The CloserStar Turn(Season 7, Episode 9) MNT

Brenda tries to hit all the right notes when investigating the puzzling disappearance of a stage father whose daughter's new single is ready for release. On the flip side, new and potentially hopeful developments emerge in Brenda's civil suit.

I’ll Watch1997 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Mullowney
  • Birth Place: Lucas Valley, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1961, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay