Debra Mooney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Debra Vick

Birth Place: Aberdeen, SD

Birthday: August 28, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt

Parks and Recreation Stages Everwood Reunion with Debra Mooney

Parks and Recreation will be hosting an Everwood reunion when series alum Debra Mooney comes to Pawnee. Mooney, who played Edna Harper on The WB drama, will play Rosie, one half of a couple whom Leslie (Amy Poehler) enlists to showcase the benefits o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fitz Is There When Mellie Gives Birth
00:53 — We're old pros at this.
Fitz Lets Olivia Touch the Constitution
03:08 — So we're in this together?
Want Me to Hang Up?
01:29 — Olivia is torn during a late-night phone call from Fitz.
Fitz Is There When Mellie Gives Birth
00:53 — We're old pros at this.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 7:30am
Mad About YouMad Without You(Season 3, Episode 17) FXX

Jamie goes away for the weekend, and Paul has too much free time and no clue about how his household is run. Conways: Judy Geeson, Jim Piddock. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Ira: John Pankow. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Tootsie TCM

Best Actor nominee Dustin Hoffman portrays a struggling actor who disguises himself as a woman to land a job on a soap and becomes a hit, fooling his agent, his costar... and maybe himself.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Foley, Lisa Kudrow
Scandal: Four Characters Lisa Kudrow Could Play in Season 3

There was some Friends-tastic news on Wednesday when it was announced that Lisa Kudrow has landed a…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale: Did Fitz and Olivia Get Their Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Scandal's season finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale Scoop: What's the Fallout From Fitz's Decision?

If you haven't yet watched Thursday's Scandal, you missed one heck of a bombshell when Fitz, the Pre…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Will Olivia and Fitz Finally Get Together?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal. Read at your own risk!] Olitz…

Kerry Washington and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Shonda Rhimes Teases What's Next for Olivia & Co.

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Tony Goldwyn and Kerry Washington
Scandal Postmortem: Shonda Rhimes Answers Burning Questions!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Vick
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, SD
  • Birthday: August 28, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »